Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Motions
#1
Do we have a place to post motions for debate?
Malcolm Keane MP
Member of Parliament for Glasgow Govan (February 1974 - Present)


Under-Secretary of State for Industry (November 1978 - May 1979)
Shadow Under-Secretary of State for Industry (May 1979 - November 1980)
Shadow Minister for Industry (November 1980 - October 1983)
Reply
Thanks given by:
#2
Yes, Early Day Motions can be posted anytime in the EDM thread in the Motions forum.
Aaron | Coaching Admin
Civil Service roles: FCO, MoD, Environment
Press roles: Foreign coverage
Reply
Thanks given by:


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)