Thread Rating:
  • 0 Vote(s) - 0 Average
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
Elias Wilson Clarke
#1
Name: Elias Wilson-Clarke
Avatar: Cillian Murphy

Date of Birth (Age as of May 1994): April 16, 1949 (45)

Place of Birth: Cardiff, UK

Education:
  • Whitchurch Grammar School in Whitchurch, Cardiff;
  • St John's College, Oxford, graduating with a degree in PPE;
  • Harvard University, MA in Government.
Career: Teacher

Spouse and Children:
  • Married to Dorothy Clarke (nee Rogers)
  • 2 children, Mary and Elias Jr.
Party and Ideology: Labour
  • Passionate advocate for Welsh devolution.
Political History:
  • Wilson-Clarke was elected as Member of Parliament (MP) for Cardiff West in 1987.
Reply
#2
Approved, welcome
Reply
#3
Signing out.
Elias Wilson-Clarke
Labour MP from Cardiff West (1987 - )
AKA: Portela
Reply


Forum Jump:


Users browsing this thread: 1 Guest(s)