Steffan Lewis

Welcome, one and all, to Politics UK. You will find some basic information and how to sign into the game here.
Post Reply
User avatar
Steffan Lewis
Labour MP
Labour MP
Posts: 3
Joined: Thu May 13, 2021 10:26 pm
Constituency: Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
XP: 0
Trait(s): None
Discord username: chainsbroken

Steffan Lewis

Post by Steffan Lewis »

Name: Steffan Lewis
Avatar: Jonas Sjöstedt
Age: 53 (Born May 1, 1966)
Sex: Male
Ethnicity: Welsh
Marital Status: Married to Megan Lewis (nee Jones) in 1989.

Party: Labour
Primary Tribe: SCG
Secondary Tribes: Momentum
Brexit Position: Leave
Constituency: Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney
Year Elected: 2010

Education: University of Manchester – Degree in History, 1984-1988
Career: T&G Organizer (1988-2000), Director of Organizing T&G in Wales (2000-2007), Deputy to Len McCluskey in Unite’s Industrial Strategy Department (2007-2010)
Political Career: MP for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (2010-Present), Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (2015-2016), Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (2016-2019). Chair of Jeremy Corbyn’s Leadership Campaign in Wales, 2015 and 2016.

Short Bio: You know how these characters bios go...
Steffan Lewis MP for Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney (2010-Present)
Shadow Chief Secretary to the Treasury (2015-2016), Shadow Secretary of State for Transport (2016-2019)
User avatar
Macmillan
A-team
A-team
Posts: 265
Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 11:27 am
XP: 0
Trait(s): None
Discord username: DylPickle

Re: Steffan Lewis

Post by Macmillan »

Welcome!
Conservative Party Adviser
Master of Polls
User avatar
Grant Kingston
Prime Minister and First Lord of the Treasury
Prime Minister and First Lord of the Treasury
Posts: 29
Joined: Fri Apr 30, 2021 12:42 am
Constituency: Finchley and Golders Green
XP: 0
Trait(s): None
Discord username: GrantK#5604

Re: Steffan Lewis

Post by Grant Kingston »

Weclome
Rt. Hon. Grant Kingston MP
Prime Minister for the United Kingdom (April 2020-Present)
Member of Parliament for Finchley and Golders Green (May 2010-Present)


Parliamentary Under Secretary of State for Small Business, Consumers and Labour Markets (September 2012-May 2015)
Minister of State for Small Business, Industry and Enterprise (May 2015-July 2016)
Secretary of State for Business, Energy & Industrial Strategy (July 2016-January 2018)
Secretary of State for Northern Ireland (January 2018-April 2019)
Secretary of State for Work and Pensions (January 2020-April 2020)
Post Reply